Scholarship Name |
Established By |
Academic Excellence in Communication Annual Scholarship |
Andrea McClanahan and Cem Zeytinoglu |
Jennifer M. Ahrens '94 Endowed Scholarship |
Jennifer M. Ahrens '94 |
Steve Baumbach '91 Men's Wrestling Annual Scholarship |
Steve Baumbach '91 |
Hillary Benner Annual Scholarship |
Dawn Ketterman-Benner '70 |
Randy and Tiffany Detrick Annual Scholarship |
Randy '00 and Tiffany '05 Detrick |
Phil "Tip" Calamia Memorial Annual Scholarship |
Philip L. Calamia '85 |
Mitch Cordova '92 Men's Wrestling Annual Scholarship |
Mitchell Cordova '92 |
Mitch Cordova '92 Women's Wrestling Annual Scholarship |
Mitchell Cordova '92 |
Patrick Diskin '77 Annual Scholarship |
Patrick Diskin '77 |
Drago Family Football Annual Scholarship |
Anthony L. '76 and Ellen Drago |
ESU Student Government Association Student Leadership Annual Scholarship |
ESU Student Government Association |
Charlie "Hustle" Frank Football Annual Scholarship |
Jayson Frank '08 |
Dr. Russell F. Jones '80 Criminal Justice Endowed Scholarship |
Russell F. Jones '80 |
Bruno S. Klaus Women's Acrobatics & Tumbling Annual Scholarship |
Bruno S. Klaus |
Mr. and Mrs. R. Griggs Levy & Family Annual Scholarship |
R. Griggs '87 and Judeth Levy |
Pat McCarrick Field Hockey Annual Scholarship |
Pat McCarrick |
Alyssa Oxenford Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
Michael and Marilyn Plawa-Oxenford, family and friends of Alyssa Oxenford |
Stacy L. Perryman '97 Women's Basketball Annual Scholarship |
Stephen M. Somers |
Stacy L. Perryman '97 Women's Basketball Endowed Scholarship |
Stephen M. Somers |
Tom Petro Family Football Annual Scholarship |
Thomas A. Petro '72 |
Bernie & Kathy Povanda Football Annual Scholarship |
Bernie '81 and Kathy Povanda |
Presidents' Leadership Endowed Scholarship |
On behalf of the ESU Alumni Association Board of Directors to honor the collaboration between ESU leadership and its alumni association, specifically ESU's 13th President, Marcia G. Welsh, Ph.D. and Frank E. Johnson '74 ESU Alumni Association Board President effective June 2015 |
Ritchey J. Ricci '65 M'72 Biological Science Educator's Endowed Scholarship |
Ritchey '65 M'72 and Roberta '66 Ricci |
Walter '77 and Nancy Rogers Annual Scholarship |
Walter '77 and Nancy Rogers |
David '85 and Roberta Rotelle Annual Scholarship |
David '85 and Roberta Rotelle |
Anthony Ruiz '16 Men's Cross Country Annual Scholarship |
Anthony Ruiz '16 |
Darleen Schaare Schott '63 Endowed Scholarship |
Darleen Schaare Schott '63 |
Semerod Family Annual Scholarship |
Scott and Nina Patton Semerod |
Alice Hartinger Shelly '04 Annual Scholarship |
Randall R. Hartinger |
Dr. Gregory Shoemaker '80 Women's Wrestling Annual Scholarship |
Greg Shoemaker '80 |
Jeff Shrive Football Annual Scholarship |
Jeff Shrive '09 |
St. Luke's Registered Nurse Annual Scholarship |
St. Luke's University Health Network |
Ryan and Ethan Swiderek Football Annual Scholarship |
Joe Swiderek '87 |
Charles T. '84 M'86 and Teresa M. Taylor Endowed Scholarship |
Charles T. '84 M'86 and Teresa M. Taylor |
Martha M. '65 and Ronald M. Tirpak Endowed Scholarship |
Martha M. '65 and Ronald M. Tirpak |
Dr. Jeffrey and Mrs. Audrey Weber Endowed Scholarship |
Jeffrey and Audrey Weber |
Dean Mildred Wheatley Endowed Scholarship |
Linda D. Koch '69 |